Saturday, April 10, 2010

Just some random post

The pictures are from my mobile, so all kinda random =)

The other day went for qing ming at Semenyih

Pass by Ulu Langat

They have lots of old buildings there, no? Some are like 80+ years already. Awesome.


And this is Nilai Memorial Park, love the scenery =)

So peaceful on the actual day of Qing Ming o.0

This was quite long ago. Connaught tak de electricity. Thought I could skip tuition, but I very duh hardworking, still go and have a look. Then when I just get out from the door, electricity back. Ngah.

This was lagi long, was studying for exam in the middle of the night with lights shining from the window

He was an emo dog when I'm back from school =(

I miss port dickson =(   Not the beach, but the resort. Private pool weih =(((

This is a story book, with my nick name in it =P It was a nice story, duh XD

White Coffee Hot chocolate from Old town =) yumms

 With 饒雪漫 Sharon's story book. Kinda like her stories o.0

Love this shirt, from aunt =)

And I went out with the girls too

The usual from us, movie and singing
We hardly get to go out together, we're just so busy =/!


except for this Chicken, she's the one always out, proof that she very dak han, and mou liu =p
and yes, I edited the picure wrongly, shouldn't be 雞犬不寧 =X  blur jor XD


And i post all these craps is because I don't wanna drown my blog with Universal Studio Singapore  =D

SOOO, TEE HEE!


Majlis Hari Anugerah soon, choir practice soon, can skip class again lu HAHAHA =D


PS : its just a temporary header =)


~Karumenu