Saturday, February 27, 2010

 
The night before Merentas Desa, I couldn't sleep
Maybe because i took a long long nap or just insomnia strikes again

get up from my bed around 1+ then makan xD

yeah i finish the kuih kepek. serious yumms :D


aerobic team did a great job :)

worth the effort ;D

but have to say, is not as high as last year =/

aih, weather was so hawttttt

JUST LIKE ME. =/

tonight going bkt tinggi. AIH

lets hope tmr i don't have to go school.

TEE HEE


one thing's for sure, i love you
but how could i withstand all the pain


~Karumenu

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

Aerobic team

the girls in aerobic team :)

they are the one that face our scoldings, black face, craziness, madness etc

and of course, the boys, Yi Heng, Admond, Kar Hou, Hwang Jie.

unfortunately Henry was out of the team, guess he tried his best


Tmr is the day

hope everything goes well :)

pengacau =X

 
Encik Radi wedding. Didn't make it, yet he still give us the door gift :)
how sweet of him x)

First in class, camwhore lo :D



*click for link*
please visit http://www.clothes-room.blogspot.com/ for bloody nice clothes XD


我相信你的愛

你也一定要明白_我對你說的每一句,每一段感情是真的

只不過_愛得走火入魔_也會愛到心痛,心酸,最後心淡

~Karumenu

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

累。困。

傷痕累累。

你看見嗎?

你聽見嗎?

你明白嗎?



最後

你有改嗎?




我不明白你所謂的“愛”


能愛_就要會愛

不會?就學

藉口_就是藉口

說多也沒用

你根本不會看我在寫什麽

白費心機 -_-


~Karumenu

Sunday, February 21, 2010

All i can say is,

after 1 whole week of holiday,

going back to school and tuition is dreadful.


aihhhh


oh well, at least on Friday gonna partehhhhhh with friends at mah house ;D!


~Karumenu

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

I think the point of having CNY is to revenge on adults

you know, getting lots of angpow from adults

that's the whole point right? XD

and also, gamble

and cookies :)

but still, gambling are the <333333



Won plenty yesterday :D

Father was named "Di San Sook Sook" for Chor Di

and me? "One Lap Mui"


Steamboat was great with the buddies, but lazy upload ;D

WAIT LAH, YOU ALL

HEHEHEHEHEHEHHEE



valentine was so dull


randomly,
~Karumenu

Friday, February 12, 2010

During SPBT

Yeah, after carrying all the books and such. We'll still have fun ;D

I think it took us like half an hour to take a group picture since there's no cameraman ._.

 
And all of us are so close to each other

 
Attached by a bond that's unremovable

 
and no doubt that our teamwork is amazing

 
even though time by time we'll still have argument

 
we're still each other number :)
GONG XI VALENTINE, everyone

buy me a valentine gift ok? thanks :D
~Karumenu

Thursday, February 11, 2010

“原來人的一生裏面
什麽都可以放棄
只要你深愛的人
都能夠在你身邊
這就夠了
這就是最快樂的事”

-下一站幸福


~Karumenu

insomniac

just so stressful, no?

especially that tuition centre

sien wong.

really sien.



bought cny clothes :)

I'm a happy kiddo




reaaaaallllyyy ttiiirreedddd...NERHXXZZXZXZ!


~Karumenu

Sunday, February 7, 2010

House painting

 

Painted the house today :)
sad Booboo have to stay out xD
that newspaper is his rotan, kesian x(


Since I'm the fussy 1 and always the da ga jie 1 that love drawing, I'm responsible for the colour.

I guess I'm quite happy with the colours :)

Have to paint on our measurement. Since we were young :)

Me and my bro love to measure how much we've grown within that few months

Proud achievement. LOLLL

Ho Chak! XD

Hmmm, just a preview of the wall :)

Wait till i put some design on the base then I'll post bout it again

Nippon paint website is a life saver <3


WAIT FOR ME, WALL :D


~Karumenu

Wednesday, February 3, 2010

Spring Cleaning

As usual, every year, most of the family will have their spring cleaning.

Gosh, stress. LOL


House also dah change a bit

Wall aso gonna paint

Grill aso change liao

:) love me house

Booboo loves it too, more space to run around XD



found some stuff while cleaning :) sweet sweet memories

1 of my best artwork?

my seni folio :) if any of you read The Star's comic section. heh, recognize those characters?

Johny Bravo (THANK YOU VERY MUCH~), Simpsons, and monkey

Took me so long to draw and colour -_-

drew this when I was young. Mom helped to enhance it. :)

also found lots of movie tickets <3 this is the one i wentwith ji mui, and so kor. 
the first movie with 4 ji mui together :) MONEY NO ENOUGH XD

Merdeka performance at Dataran Merdeka during Hari Merdeka '08 <3
ever lasting memories. loves.
I made this when I was in primary school. The Box of Joy.
There's papers for you to fill in your happy memories then you throw in the box.
Open the notes that day, found lots of memories <3
and know my brother loves me a lot too :)

PIKACHUUUUUUUU!!!
Gonna sell it when I'm older, ANTIQUE WEI!!!! :D

My birthday party :D CAN YOU SPOT KYLE?! HAHA





Last but not least,



Mua :D



~Karumenu