Thursday, May 28, 2009

HELL YEAH I'M BACK =D

Exams are done.
Folios are done.
I'm free :D!

Heck, I thought I was going to get a D for BC and a C for Geography since i was so blur while doing it. -.-
And heck, I got a B for BC (whee!!) and A for Geography and Sejarah :D
Now other subject. die LOH -.-


I went to "Gold Coast" on Mother's Day with the family and relatives.

We actually went to get a free breakfast by listening some talk :X
The banana cake very nice 1 leh! :D

We also went to a factory that has a HUGE refrigerated store room.
IT WAS SO HUGE. AND SO COLD. WHOA! shiok wei :X
but I never take picture of it =D

After that, went to a temple. very nice :D

ee! such a cute lil hut!

whoa rao, so real eh

ignore the name lah. so ugly -.-



Mua :D

cute lil monk =D

Then I don't remember where we went.
I was half dead in the bus 'cause the night before I was rushing my folio till late night -.-

after that we reach the bitch beach

some small stalls



just a place for you to sit =D







cousins playing =D



dead puffer fish :O

dead sword fish :O

me and cousin :)

us




We don't recognize each other. ngah :X

My mom transfer other pictures to a CD already so I cant get all of it.

And here's not even 1/10 of the pictures. -.-


Anyway, gonna nap =D

Is been long since a good night sleep ;D

~Karumenu

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

我怎麽會那麽蠢

身邊的人一個一個地走

卻沒一個我能把他們留下來

就連說出自己的心裏話

也沒那膽色

超沒用_超失敗


~Karumenu

Saturday, May 9, 2009

Choir video =D

Can skip the first song if you want to.

Qualifying round

Finals


Spot the difference ;D

~Karumenu

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

Choir Finals!

DAARGGGHHH!!

Finals!!! RAWRR!!

The top 5!!!

CBN, Saujana, Wangsa Melawati, St. Mary and us! woo hoo!!!


Yeah practiced so long. Missing classes and all. heh =P

Everyone was so nervous, Everyone was busy making up, Everyone was trying to do their best

And at the back stage, we recall back everything so we won't make any mistakes.

Remembering on and on, leaving no mistake, flawless.

And when we step out the stage, fuh! The applause! The joy!

and when we sang on and on, the claps from the loving schoolmates made us smile :D



...Cut the crap


We got 2nd place.

and we scream like heck. Tears rushing out. Joy overwhelmed us. Leaving all the scoldings from training behind.

A Freaking 2nd Place.

Without a professional trainer.

Only with Yi Vonn and Diong.

Yet we made it to the finals, and get a 2nd place.


We never thought we made it till there. NEVER.

All we thought was either maintaining the standards - 4th. Or we got bad - 5th. Or we got better a lil - 3rd

And when they announce 4th, and so on 3rd. All our hopes when down. Sad emotions were all over our face :(

UNTIL THEY ANNOUNCE THAT WE'RE 2ND! :DDD

Hallelujah~
All of us jump and shriek and basically lose ourselves.

Embarrassing our own school, heh =P! but we don't give a damn about it ;p

Thanks to Diong Jie and Yi Vonn :D! and our marvellous pianist, Eve XD

Gah! The sensation is still here!!

Smoking hot
...WE FREAKING ROCK MAN!!!!

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAH



...damn it, next week exam. feck.

~Karumenu

*Pictures will be late*

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

omg! Thursday is the finals! :D!

YAH LAH
I KNOW THE FIRST COMPETITION WON IS BECAUSE I WASN'T IN IT LAH =_=!

Iish iish. friggin' heng dai ==

"Who's Line is it anyway?" <3 hilarious :D

Yeah i'm just blogging because I don't want to move myself to the folio ew -.-

Next friday exam again...tapmadel!

~Karumenu