Sunday, March 29, 2009

Is funny that how some people don't actually think about how others feel?

跨过第一步; 就要继续走; 如没勇气走; 初步又何来?

Anyway, won't be blogging.

Maybe want to close it down o.o

For a week? 2? 3? Who knows (:

PMR is near, won't hayal anymore ._.

~Karumenu

Friday, March 27, 2009

I WANT TO GO UCSI EARTH HOUR PARTY WTF =(!!!

WHY ON EARTH THEY MAKE ALL THE ACTIVITIES ON 1 DAY!! :(

Ngah :(((


Anyway, reminder.

OFF YOUR LIGHTS TONIGHT.


Please remember! (:


~Karumenu <3

Thursday, March 26, 2009

Thank you (:

利用这一天_来确认我对你的重要性

原来`我没什么重要

##########

Thanks for the wishes in the middle of the night even though I already off my phone


Thanks for the wishes early in the morning before I even sit down on my queue

Thanks for the SMSes that flood my inbox

Thanks for the drops at the tag box

Thanks for the presents

Thanks for the blog post birthday wishes

Thanks for the wishes in Facebook

Thanks for the wish on the personal messages

Thanks choir members for birthday song in the girls toilet XD

Thanks those that gave me tonnes of surprises

Thanks family for celebrating with me

Thanks brother for buying me dinner for the first time, I'm gonna save money for this August, don't worry :)

Thanks everyone for the marvelous, fabulous day

Thanks for everything <3

Lots of unexpected wishes ._.

Sorry for not updating for such a long time, I've been busy.

Here's a short update during holidays

Went for dentist near Leisure Mall, coincidence, Amanda ask me to accompany her at Neway. So I went there for a while to camwhore (:





Other picture never edit. Like i said, no time.

PS : Tomorrow oral test, omfg omfg omfg omfg omfg omfg!!!!!!!!

Ciao!

~Karumenu

Monday, March 23, 2009

Oh yeah i forgotten to say

Nowadays weather is so hot

Even during 5pm, the sun is still blazing around, zapping people with its laser.
JIU JIU JIU~ *Background music : Starwars Theme* LOL ._.

Drink more water ah people :D

Like wtf, for me, I think I'm gonna die of dehydration ._. Normal days already don't drink, now? die loh~

Can remind me to drink water ah? You all go set a timetable then each 1 hour remind me to drink water ok?

喝多点水啊! (:


...I FAT JORRRRRRR...!!! AAGGGAAAIINNNN!!!! ARGGHHHHHHH!!!

~Karumenu

Sunday, March 22, 2009

I'm not dead

对`就是剩下2天

当天`就可以乱发狂_虐待兄弟们! :D

########

Yeah just finish the friggin Sivik. Wasted my paper, stupid printer :(

Have to do Geography and Sejarah folio.

Have to do Cik Chai's homework perfectly, otherwise... ngah!

Holiday was awesome, went out almost the whole week. Shiok

Saturday went for Hot Air Balloon Fiesta, gonna post about it soon, but no time to edit pictures and actually blog about it. Ngah, see first lah!

Sunday went out with lebbit to do folio. Suddenly 1 BANG that's so loud, both of us jumped.
Wonder what was that, robbery? car accident? but everything seems so calm. Weird

Night time went for sushi with family, to celebrate. Thanks (:

Birthday post for Justina lou gong will be postpone, pai seh

Moral is soooooooooo annoying, expect us to sing. I rather go back to the books please.

Pn.Zaliha tuition's starts at this Wednesday, wonder she'll fong fei gei like last 2 week or not

Primary classmate tells me that my school sucks just because some of our who-knows-who schoolmate hit his friend, like hello? not my business. and I don't really care. Used to it

School reopen sucks.

Exam soon, sucks. Injection soon, *shouts and run away*

K ciao people <3





HAHAHAHA OK LAH VERY LAME =.=! WHAT KIND OF UPDATE IS THIS.

But wtf lah, seriously don't have much time, seriously, ciao!


PS : I still can't sleep well. Help?

PPS : 或许_ 又是我自作多情`拜托`我哪来的资格? 我不配


~Karumenu

Thursday, March 19, 2009

Leftover camwhore pics

Insomnia.
Waking up in the middle of the night had became a routine.
Can anyone help me :(?

Jack, Jet, Grace, Jay

Mah bro

Jack jack. LOL PS : look behind -_-

Ben (bro), Kyann, Kmeng

Kyann and Kmun. LALA STYLE!

Kyann : "NECK CRAMP HAHAHA"

Family :D







Km and Km





Bro and I :( Kyann and Kmeng :)

PS : There's lots of buddies having their birthday on March ei?
Just to remind, please don't use so much wrapping paper.
'cause people will just throw it away.

Use those fancy paper bag would be better ;D

~Karumenu

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

Cheong Gor's Wedding Dinner

It all started out with this weird invitation card...NGAH wtf

Fast forward.

Ushering was boring. So I changed to videocamgirl :D

Para Usher and video girl



She got her own blog =_=

That japanese freak._.





SHOULD BE family picture but wtf, tertambah 1 orang

Camera rawks (:

I told cha? Japanese freak. Package includes another whacko Indian

He friggin scare her ==

After we beh tahan them, we went to opposite and went in the hotel for a drink.
1 Speciality coffee cost RM31. -pokes knife into heart-

Cousins and brother and I jalan - jalan and camwhore ;D

The most cacated jump shot ever :D

Lastly,
The young generation's Hor :)


Yea yea only pictures. Lazy to talk bout it 'cause is just a normal wedding dinner ngah.

^^V PEACE HAHA wat turf.

Ciao ._.

~Karumenu

Sunday, March 15, 2009

Vote earth <3!


Switch your light off on 28th March 2009 from 8:30 for just 1 hour!

With 74 countries together, we'll vote for earth!

"Switching off your lights is a vote for Earth, or leaving them on is a vote for global warming" - WWF

Choose wisely ;)

VOTE EARTH
Click to vote

Together we'll witness KLCC (possibly) turns black :D

Same goes to my house, since I'll be out. LOL


But seriously, vote for earth!

Spreading this news is better than spreading Rihanna&Chris Brown's case or MU losing to Liverpool.

~~~~~~~~~~*~~~~~~~~~~


And, 4S1 will be doing a saving the environment thingy from 23rd till 30th, and on 28th they'll ask us to switch off the lights

During 23rd till 30th, they'll do all kind of activities for the environment

/changes : the prize will be changed to RM150\

But what the heck, I'll tell all of you first, please collect old newspapers, plastic bottles, glass bottles and such and bring it to school on the 24th!

I hope outsiders will do the same too (:

You don't have to bring much, but do know that you're helping the mother nature, the planet you're living in, your future and your home :)



Very advertisement-ish post/blog? Too bad, I'm doing this for mother nature!

~Karumenu

Tag - Daniel; Samuel

100 truths.

Personal.
001. Real Name: Carmen Hor
002. Nickname(s): Carmen, Babi, Men, Transformer (wtf)
003. Age: 14 to 15 :)
004. Horoscope :Aries
005. Male or Female: Female.
006. Elementary: S.J.K (c) Taman Connaught
007. Middle School: S.M.K Seri Mutiara
008. High School: -
009. College School: -
010. Hair colour: Brownish Black
011. Long or Short: Not long not short ._.
012. Loud or Quiet: Depends
013. Sweats or Jeans : Jeans
014. Phone or Camera: Camera
015. Health Freak: err...a lil?
16. Drink or Smoke: Drink
017. Do you have a crush on someone: -
018. Eat or Drink: Both
019. Piercings: Ears
020. Tattoo: -
021. Social or Anti-Social : Social


Firsts.
022. First piercing: Ears
023. First relationship : ._.!?
024. First Best Friend: Miau Yim ._.
025. First Award: Can't remember, was in kindergarten though
026. First Kiss : -
027. First Pet: ...hamster i think ._.
028. First Big Vacation: -
029. First Love at first sight : -
030. First Big Birthday: Kindergarten too


Currently.
049. Eating: -
050. Drinking: -
051. Excitement level : 0/10
052. I'm about to: ...i wonder
053. Listening to: -
054. Plan for today: is already night time
055. Waiting for: bed time
056. Energy Level: 6/10
057. Thinking of someone: Not really


Future. (Ok I'm confused with this part of the tag, is it about my partner or me ._.!?)
058. Want kids?: Depends?
059. Want to get married?: Yes
060. Careers in mind?: Some-kind-of-house-modal designer?
068. Lips or Eyes : Both
069. Romantic or Funny?: Both ; depends on situation
070. Shorter or Taller?: Taller
071. Protective or Caring?: Both
072. Romantic or Spontaneous?: Both?
073. Nice Stomach or Nice Arms?: Wha...?
074. Sensitive or Loud?: -
075. Hook-up or Relationship?: Relationship
076. Trouble Maker or Hesitant?: ...


Have you ever.
080. Lost glasses or contacts: No
081. Ran away from home: No
082. Held a gun/knife for self defence: No
083. Killed somebody: No
084. Broken someone's heart: Don't know
085. Been arrested: No
087. Cried when someone died: Yes

Do you believe in.
089. Yourself: Yes
090. Miracles: Maybe?
091. Love at first sight: Not really
092. Heaven: If only there's Haagen Dazs up there :)
093. Santa Claus: Heck not anymore
094. Tooth Fairy: Never
095. Kiss in the first date : Maybe?

Answer honestly.
097. Is there 1 person you want to be with right now?: Yes
098. Are you seriously happy with where you're in life now?: Sort of
099. Do you believe in God?: Sort of ._.
100. Post as 100 truths and tag 10 people or more.


Won't tag anyone.


Sorry people, i got no updates yet till i get pictures

~Karumenu

Friday, March 13, 2009

Merentas Desa '09

HAHAHAHA :D

OK WTF TODAY WAS SO RIDICULOUSLY FUN

:D :D

Firstly, our performance.

Before the whole thing start, all of us are so nervous and continuously brooding.

But. it. was. superb!

Despite that Sylvia still can't make it even if i ran 2 rounds around the school just to get taxi number from annoying people, the performance was still fantastic/terrific/fabulous/superb!

(I know how it is to feel curious but then why the heck people just can't answer first before they strike their curiosity!? annoying-nya ._.)

The second song got a lil' mistake in the music due to who-knows-why, but we're still able to catch up

and even Encik Aziz said it was good :D

Thanks to fellow friends whom worked hard together, you all deserves the applause :D

and to those whom applause, we appreciate it much, as you can see, we were damn high after the performance ;p


after that, the race start.

L.M.A.O

whoever seen us, must be thinking we're insane!

We're perpetually screaming the whole way, annoy everyone we sees, and just being the plain 2E...just added 3C siau-ness too :X

Raining Walking in the rain was a blast :D


Ok, to summarize it, IT WAS JUST SO DAMN FRIGGIN FUN HAHAHAH :D


Anyway, tomorrow Cheong Gor's wedding. WOO HOO!


~Karumenu

Thursday, March 12, 2009

ok i don't know whats wrong but then why the heck there's so many programs on 1 day ._.!?

Hari Anugerah, tuition, idiot coming (lmao sorry xD), bean's birthday party and cousin's wedding

why the hell they have to do it all on the same day ._.

IISH =(

Which to choose, which to avoid. yuck :(



tomorrow aerobic, wow wow wow :D

practice till @@

with those kind of attitude they have, how the hell are we going to work it flawlessly?

we actually have to play the song THEN only they start standing up and move to their placing. sick of shouting like an idiot just to get them on place ==

well, over dah. tomorrow morning last shout, then I'll be shouting/screaming/laughing my lungs out for merentas desa ;D


got not much update with pics

been busy with training, homeworks and folio

and whoever need to look for me urgently, try calling my house phone if I'm not online

because i probably won't on my handphone ._.

wasting my time :P


Ciao manusia!


~Karumenu

Tuesday, March 10, 2009


hahaha ok wtf

=.= this was christmas

ngah

~Karumenu

Sunday, March 8, 2009

i swear.

I'm going to find a guy whom don't have a kampung or at least a better condition kampung.

...SWEAR!!!!

==

update about my cousin's wedding asap


...I SWEAR I TELL U! -_-

~Karumenu

Thursday, March 5, 2009

Cheong Fun again



Bare me, I was bored


~Karumenu

Monday, March 2, 2009

ﻸ ςarmзи™ says:
Ketika sedang membeli-belah, setitik air telah jatuh dari langit. Saya menganggap ialah kencingan burung, tetapi beberapa titik air jatuh lagi dan sedarilah saya bahawa hujan lebat telah dihasilkanﻸ

|J|a|c|k| says:
HAHAHA

|J|a|c|k| says:
i can cock it up

|J|a|c|k| says:
Ketika sedang membeli-belah, setitik air telah jatuh dari langit. Saya menganggap ialah kencingan buring, tetapi semasa saya memandang ke atas, rupa rupanya ada ribuan burung sedang kencing. Matilah aku.




My cousin.

~Karumenu