Friday, December 28, 2007

Mixture

There are 3 events here.
Sooo...enjoy? =D
All pictures been taken by Kar Yann.

Kmeng's Birthday - 9th December~!

Kmeng's dad invited us to dinner.


So here we are. Eating at this expensive restaurant. x]


Dad whispering to me telling what does Mediterranean means. Wanna know? FIND DICTOINARY LA! tfank you. =]


"Yes! I understand! but somehow i forgotten again ==...urhh.."


Everyone waiting for main course.


Happy Birthday Kah Meng! ^^

Dong Zhi - 21? 22? December -forgottenthedate-

Dinner Time! =]

The Adults Table.


Kids Table. Uhhhh, How come so big difference 1 =.=?


Somehow everyone have to drink with their vegetables? LOL


Adults chities chaties
While they are talking, we kids went upstairs to play computer/playstation.

AND IS TIME~!!


Uhh.I hate brown sugar!


The dough-destroyer of dough green -thereshouldbemorethanthem-


And the competition between Red, White and Green starts!


Will Green win?


Or red?
-noonecaresaboutwhite-


My brother is so Emo. xD


And now~ WE ARE UNITED~!! iish~ like real~ XD


Keong's Smiley Face


No one care about him reading. =(


"I TELL U ARH! DON TAKE MY PIC AH!" hek hek hek XD


Keong's ball xD


"I'm gonna make something for Candy. But WHAT!?!?!"


"Heh heh heh, such an idiot" =X OPS?


BOO!


One of a kind -sawthatpyramidimadeitlol-


Green is going to lose?


My brother's "Spongebob"


Shit O.o


My brother's "Patrick"


"Yes! Yes! I've Done It!!!"


-handaccidentillysmashit-
Damn it!


Yung Mun loves Candy. =]


Still Emo?


So green losing?


Red winning?


The winner is~~~~~~


RED!! -seeitoldunoonecareaboutwhite- XD


Grace came late and still get a bigger bowl -.-!

Christmas Eve - 24th December

Practise First~~

Guitarist?


"Let me show you my power laH!"
"HAH! You played the wrong key!"


Our Fingers


Pastor Kmeng? XD


Chik Chak~!


All so sad?


The Hor's Brothers And Sisters


Vivian the backup pianist O.O?

Guest Arrive =D

Candy! =D So where's lolipop? XD


You wan me? To sing This? HAH! =X


The Cake?


They stuff this in the turkey butt. Uuhhh~ XP


"Hey hey hey~ Yes people~ Is me~"


"ROCK ON MAN!"


Me and Kmeng?


Pay no attention to my finger if you doesn't wanna be the turkey LOL!


The seeker?


My finger is just dirty hokay~ XD


You just like to block eh?


WHAT ARE U SMILING AT!?!?! XD =X jkjk~


What the heck are they talking?


Mahjong Time XD


My brother in coat?


Carol Time =]


Vivian hates camera?


"Wadaya looking at!?!?!"


Karaoke Time


Jingle Pau Jingle Pau~~~


3 is missing?


There they are =D The Hor's Family Christmas~!!!!


MERRY CHRISTMAS~!!!

~Karumenu - post of pics